EUROPEAN RHYTHMIC GYMNASTICS CHAMPIONSHIP 2020

Provisional schedule *

THURSDAY, MAY 21ST

09:00 – 11:10
Junior individuals qualification set A (rope & ball)
11:25 – 13:35
Junior individuals qualification set B (rope & ball)
14:15 – 16:25
Junior individuals qualification set C (rope & ball)
17:45 – 19:25
Senior groups AA competition (5 balls)
19:30 – 20:30
Official Opening Ceremony

FRIDAY, MAY 22ND

10:00 – 12:10
Junior individuals qualification set A (clubs & ribbon)
12:25 – 14:35
Junior individuals qualification set B (clubs & ribbon)
15:30 – 17:40
Junior individuals qualification set C (clubs & ribbon)
19:00 – 20:40
Senior groups AA competition (3 hoops & 2 pairs of clubs)
20:45 – 21:00
Award ceremony Team competition (Senior groups & Junior Individuals)
21:00 – 21:10
Award ceremony Team competition (Senior groups & Junior Individuals)

SATURDAY, MAY 23RD

10:00 – 11:40
Senior individuals All-Around Set A (hoop, ball, clubs, ribbon) – FINAL (1 gymnast per NF not qualified at ECh 2019)
11:55 – 13:35
Senior individuals All-Around Set B (hoop, ball, clubs, ribbon) – FINAL (1 gymnast per NF not qualified at ECh 2019)
14:00 – 16:00
Senior individuals All-Around Set B (hoop, ball, clubs, ribbon) – FINAL (Gymnasts ranked 24th to 13th at ECh 2019)
16:15 – 18:15
Senior individuals All-Around Set A (hoop, ball, clubs, ribbon) – FINAL (Gymnasts ranked 24th to 13th at ECh 2019)
18:20 – 18:30
Award ceremony for All Around Senior individuals

SUNDAY, MAY 24TH

12:00 – 13:00
Junior individuals (rope & ball) – FINAL
13:10 – 14:10
Junior individuals (clubs & ribbon) – FINAL
14:10 – 14:25
Award ceremony for Junior individuals FINALS (rope, ball, clubs & ribbon)
16:00 – 16:50
Senior groups (5 balls) – FINAL
16:55 – 17:35
Senior groups (6 hoops & 2 pairs of clubs) – FINAL
18:00 – 18:30
Сlosing ceremony
17:40 – 17:55
Award ceremony for Senior groups (5 balls / 6 hoops & 2 pairs of clubs)

* This schedule is provisional and subject to change.

The official webpage of the European Championships in Rhythmic Gymnastics 2020